Лекции в магистратуре

1 семестр

Основные курсы

Курсы по выбору

  • Спектральная теория обыкновенных дифференциальных операторов
    (лекции 2 ч./нед., экзамен, Суханов В. В.)

2 семестр

 

3 семестр

Основные курсы

Курсы по выбору

  • Спектральная теория обыкновенных дифференциальных операторов
    (лекции 2 ч./нед., семинары 1 ч./нед., экзамен, Суханов В. В.)
  • Канонические задачи теории распространения волн
    (лекции 2 ч./нед., семинары 1 ч./нед., экзамен, Лялинов М.А.)

4 семестр

 

Lectures of the 4th year

General lectures

1st semester

  1. Methods of mathematical physics

Special courses

1st semester

  1. Linear operators in hilbert spaces — lecturer M.M. Faddeev
  2. Group theory — lecturer A.M. Budylin
  3. Asymptotic methods in the theory of ordinary differential equations — lecturer M.V. Perel
  4. Seminar on the methods of mathematical physics (special seminar) — S.B. Kolonitskii

2nd semester

  1. Spectral theory of operators in hilbert spaces — lecturer M.M. Faddeev
  2. Sobolev spaces and their applications — lecturer T.A. Suslina
  3. Lie groups and algebras — lecturer A.M. Budylin
  4. Ray method — lecturer M.V. Perel
  5. Seminar on the methods of mathematical physics (special seminar prior to diploma) — lecturer R.V. Romanov

Lectures of the 3rd year

General lectures

1st semester

  1. Methods of mathematical physics
  2. Probability theory

2nd semester

  1. Methods of mathematical physics

Special courses

1st semster

  1. Theory of functions — lecturer N.D. Filonov

2nd semester

  1. Functional analysis — lecturer V.A. Slousch
  2. Geometry of manyfolds — lecturer B.A. Plamenevskii

Lectures of the 2nd year

General lectures

1st semester

  1. Higher mathematics
  2. Homotopies and homologies (facultative) — lecturer O.V. Sarafanov

2nd semester

  1. Higher mathematics
  2. Qualitative theory of differential equations and dynamic systems (facultative) — lecturer A.A. Fedotov

Lectures of the 1st year

General lectures

1st semester

  1. Calculus
  2. Higher algebra

2nd semester

  1. Calculus
  2. Higher algebra
  3. Topology (facultative) — lecturer O.V. Sarafanov